List of SAFNOG-3 Attendees

ORGANISATION NAME 
Adept Internet Gideon Le Grange 
AfNOG Nancy Dotse 
Afren Mathew Metcalf
AFRINIC Madhvi Gokool
AFRINIC Amreesh Phokeer
AFRINIC Alan Barret
AFRINIC Mukom Akong Tamon
AFRINIC Hannes Kruger
AFRINIC Anastascia Panseri
AFRINIC Avinash Bajnath
Afrihost Prashant Hari
Apache Optics Dave McGeehan
Arpce Benny Sherif Mboko Otoka
AMT Projects Mpho Moyo
Arista Werner Viljoen
Badimong Primary School Flora Mokaba
BICS Hans Wouters
Broadband Infraco Emmanuel Padi
Broadband Infraco Sikhumbuzo Zulu
Broadband Infraco Njabulo Mthembu
Bowline Security Carl Heinz Uys
Bundu NetworX Brian Olson
Core2Africa Nigel van Tura
China Telecom Global Renesh Sooklall
Calix Inc. Yasir Gilani
Calix Inc. Gerard Rebelo
Chemin Mzwanele Festile
Cumulus Networks Paul Gracie
CloudFlare Martin Levy
Cumulus Networks Attilla de Groot
DNS Neil Dundas
DNS David Peall
DNS Ed Pascoe
DE-CIX Management GmbH Arnold Nipper
DataNet (Pty) Ltd. Tewodros Asfaw
Department of Education Mokgethoa Ingrid Sethemane
DEVLOG Technologies Ltd Diepiriye Ayerite
Domain Name Services P/L Calvin Browne
Dube TradePort Brynn Gerson
Dube Tradeport BGP Network Information Adrian Lawrence
Durban University of Technology Soren Aalto
Echo Service Provider Colin Chifamba
ISPA Elaine Zinn
IS Theolin Moodley
Ezangakithi Community News Percy Nhau
eNetworks Saul Stein
eNetworks Graham Beneke
FekeMyoko Thabo Feke-Myoko
Fibre Co. Stephen Petersen
Fibre Co. Sharon Van Loenen
FirstNet Technology Services Sean van Niekerk
Flexoptix GmbH Fearghas McKay
Flexoptix Markus Arnold
Flexoptix Thomas Weible
Frogfoot Networks Glen Campbell
Future Foundations Sarah-Jane Capazario
Fyrotech Denver Moyo
FirstNet Technology Services Vaughan Gerson
Greencom Paul Colmer
Greenock FTTx Lesley Colmer
Gigazone Networks Warrick Boyd
Huawei Changliang Zhao
iSPACE (PTY) LTD Vikash Ramsing
isoc.org Megan Kruse
Internet Solutions Faaiq Khan
ISOC GAUTENG/SOWUG Thato Mfikwe
Internet Society Kevin Chege
Internet Society Michuki Mwangi
Internet Solutions Desigan Pillay
Internet Solutions Riaan Vos
iConnectsa Jeffrey Gonga
INX ZA Nishal Goburdhan
Iris Network Systems Alan Kemp
ISOC Jan Zorz
Izindlovu Enterprise Trading Nkosana Dube
Jenny Internet CC Rolf Stucky
Jenny Internet CC Francois Matthews
Jenny Internet CC Werner Stucky
Jlive Solutions Rene Van Tambwe
Kasambya Community Computer Centre Kyewalyanga Wahabu
Khwezi Warren Ansell
Layer 3 Telecom Obakeng Seleke
Liquid Telecom Andrew Alston
Liquid Telecom Shooks Dorasamy
Liquid Telecom Erkan Satik
Ladysmith Wireless Solutions David Anderson
Lyca Digital Shiv Rajah
MacroLan Paul Wollner
Meridien View Nigeria Asimiyu Babatunde Ojuolape
Meridien View Nigeria Esther Aishat Ojuolape
Microsoft Mark Naidoo
Microsoft Richard Warner
Microsoft Federico Guerrini
Mitsol Andrew Boyd
Mitsol Donald Jolley
Mitsol Tim Parle
Network Platforms Warwick Ward-Cox
NTRA Abdelhamid Hassan
NCD Solutions Kim Lindsay
Nybsys Banele Simelane
OSI Hardware Troy Lucero
OSI Hardware Louis Van Tonder
Otel Anthony Engelbrecht
Paratus Telecom Nigel Hendrickse
Posix Mark Elkins
ROUTED Malcolm Siegel
SABEN Arno Hart
SAFNOG Molly Cheam
SAFNOG Portia Rabonda
SA Webs Celina Lucille David
SA Webs Lydal Joseph
SEACOM Mark Tinka
SEACOM Quenton Snooke
SEACOM Toni Yannick Kalombo
SEACOM Watson Kamanga
SEACOM Mukhangu Maina
SEACOM Simon Mayoye
SEACOM Jessica Malele
SEACOM Carolyn Ogle
SEACOM Robby Singh
SEACOM Kyalo Mutisya
SEACOM Natalie Correia
SEACOM Karabo Kgotsane
SEACOM Basil Dlamini
SEACOM Nic Breytenbach
SEACOM Stanley Ndungu
Sewpaul Consulting Khetan Sewpaul
SMART EAST AFRICA TANZANIA Taofeek Adeyemi
Student Cebile Skhosana
Student Lucas Sibusiso
Smart Technology Centre (Pty) Ltd Dillynn Els
Smart Technology Centre (Pty) Ltd Greg Antic
Student Sphamandla Gcabashe
Student Surafel Berhanu
Student Ashveer Ramnath
Student Valentine Cato
Student Christabell Charles
Student Arshaad Jobraj
Student Ntuba Nkhasi
Student Oluwafisayo Kaka
Student Ntombifuti Sibisi
Student Realton Moonsamy
Student Zanele Cele
Student Sinenhlanhla Mayeza
Student Siphesihle Ndlovu
Student Msizi Sandile Skhumbuzo Langa
South African Police Service Liezel Freitag
Saecodeny Investments Thembinkosi Rushwaya
Student Nokwanda Ndlovu
Switch Telecom Gregory Massel
Talk 'N Surf Jarred Kidgell
Technology Service Providers Association of Kenya Leonard Obonyo
Teraco & NAPAfrica Michele McCann
Teraco Storm Frankenberg
Teraco Andrew Owens
three6five Andrew Claassen
three6five Brett Johnson
three6five Alwyn Viljoen
TouchIT Sihle Mbhamali
Tech5 Group (Pty) Ltd. Brett Maslen
three6five Oliver Brown
THUSA Edrich de Lange
TESPOK Peter Gitau
Teraco Data Environments Teraco
Towdah Trading Enterprise Sibusiso Zindela
UbuntuNet Alliance Pascal Hoba
UKZN Andre van Zyl
UKZN André Van der Walt
UKZN Sidanth Bhawani Daya
UKZN Tahmid Quazi
UKZN Thabani Nxele
UKZN Barnabas Tinarwo
UKZN Tahmid Quazi
Vanilla Alan Levin
Vanilla Joubert Cronje
Virtio Praveen Panday
WIOCC Carlos De Almeida
Web4Africa Oluniyi Ajao
Workonline Communications Ronald Douglas
Workonline Communications Robert Jooste
Workonline Communications Benjamin Deveaux
Workonline Communications Ben Maddison
Workonline Communications Edward Lawrence
Workonline Communications Alyssa da Cruz
Workonline Communications Tom Salmon
Workonline Communications Kenny Coert
XON Systems Allan Santana
XON Systems David Groom
ZA Central Registry Avinash Singh
-- Gabriel Marcel Ikopi Moleko
-- Pieter Cronje
-- Sanaa Ouaddari
-- Mike Silber
-- Nomfundo Mkhaba
-- Nokulunga Mkhize
-- Lantzy Kenny